Search result: Course units in Spring Semester 2009
Computational Science and Engineering Bachelor | ||||||
First Year Courses | ||||||
Number | Title | Type | ECTS | Hours | Lecturers | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
401-0232-00L | Analysis II | O | 7 credits | 4V + 2U | U. Lang | |
401-0302-00L | Complex Analysis | O | 5 credits | 4G | A. Iozzi | |
402-0040-00L | Physics I | O | 5 credits | 4V + 1U | D. Pescia | |
401-0682-00L | Discrete Mathematics | O | 4 credits | 2V + 1U | S. Wolf | |
252-0002-00L | Data Structures and Algorithms | O | 7 credits | 4V + 2U | P. Widmayer | |
Basic Courses | ||||||
Basic Courses (Programme Regulations 2008) | ||||||
Block G1 All course units within Block G1 are offered in the autumn semester. | ||||||
Block G2 All course units within Block G2 are offered in the autumn semester. | ||||||
Block G3 | ||||||
Number | Title | Type | ECTS | Hours | Lecturers | |
401-2694-00L | Parallel Numerical Computing | O | 6 credits | 2V + 2U | P. Arbenz, A. Adelmann | |
401-2903-00L | Introduction to Optimization | O | 5 credits | 2V + 1U | M. Laumanns | |
529-0431-00L | Physical Chemistry III: Quantum Mechanics | O | 4 credits | 4G | F. Merkt | |
227-0014-00L | Computer Engineering II | O | 4 credits | 2V + 2U | B. Plattner, R. Baumann | |
Block G4 Students that enrol for the second year in the CSE Bachelor Programme and whose first year examination did not involve the subject "Physics I" will instead take the "Physics I and II" (402-0043-00L and 402-0044-00L) courses with performance assessment as a yearly course. | ||||||
Number | Title | Type | ECTS | Hours | Lecturers | |
151-0122-00L | Fluid Dynamics for CSE | O | 5 credits | 3V + 1U | T. Rösgen | |
251-0834-00L | Information Systems for Engineers | O | 4 credits | 2V + 1U | R. Marti | |
402-0044-00L | Physics II | W | 4 credits | 3V + 1U | A. Imamoglu | |
Basic Courses (Programme Regulations 2005) | ||||||
Block G1 All course units within Block G1 are offered in the autumn semester. | ||||||
Block G2 All course units within Block G2 are offered in the autumn semester. | ||||||
Block G3 | ||||||
Number | Title | Type | ECTS | Hours | Lecturers | |
401-2694-00L | Parallel Numerical Computing | O | 6 credits | 2V + 2U | P. Arbenz, A. Adelmann | |
401-2903-00L | Introduction to Optimization | O | 5 credits | 2V + 1U | M. Laumanns | |
529-0431-00L | Physical Chemistry III: Quantum Mechanics | O | 4 credits | 4G | F. Merkt | |
227-0014-00L | Computer Engineering II | O | 4 credits | 2V + 2U | B. Plattner, R. Baumann | |
Block G4a | ||||||
Number | Title | Type | ECTS | Hours | Lecturers | |
402-0044-00L | Physics II | O | 4 credits | 3V + 1U | A. Imamoglu | |
151-0122-00L | Fluid Dynamics for CSE | O | 5 credits | 3V + 1U | T. Rösgen | |
251-0834-00L | Information Systems for Engineers | O | 4 credits | 2V + 1U | R. Marti | |
Block G4b | ||||||
Number | Title | Type | ECTS | Hours | Lecturers | |
151-0122-00L | Fluid Dynamics for CSE | O | 5 credits | 3V + 1U | T. Rösgen |
- Page 1 of 5 All